AI REPORT ANALYSIS

Turn your data
into actionable insights.

Understand profitability, inventory health, stock aging, demand trends, and stock risks from one connected analytics workspace.

Know what’s profitable, what’s aging, what may run short, and where attention is needed.
Multi-Dimensional P&L6-Bucket Aging AnalysisShortfall Forecasting

AI BUSINESS SIGNAL ENGINE

Connected Inventory & Profit Intelligence

Cross-Report ERP
Incoming Business Signals4 Data Streams
Profitability
18.3% Margin
Healthy
Aging Risk
₹4.03 Cr
365+ Day Stock
Demand Risk
18 Variants
Shortfall Risk
Inventory Health
11 Healthy Variants
Optimal Position
ITECHSARATHI AI ANALYSIS CORE
Cross-Report Intelligence
PROFIT18.3%
AGING₹4.03 Cr
DEMANDCRITICAL
COVER1 DAY
Margin retained at 18.3% gross realization
ATTENTION REQUIRED
Industrial Motor – 5 HP
SKU: IND-MTR-5HP
CURRENT STOCK700 UnitsAvailable
MONTHLY DEMAND13,044 UnitsVelocity
STOCK COVER1 DayCRITICAL
REC. REORDER66,326 UnitsSuggested
CRITICAL SIGNAL: Only 1 day of stock cover remains · Review reorder
Reorder: 66,326 Units
THE VISIBILITY GAP

Reports exist. Answers are still hard to find.

Inventory, sales, purchases and profitability often sit across separate reports, making everyday decisions slower and harder.

WITHOUT CONNECTED ANALYSIS
ISOLATED DATA
InventoryIsolated
"How much stock do we have?"
Raw counts without aging or reservation context
SalesIsolated
"What is actually moving?"
Revenue totals without margin or turnover visibility
PurchaseIsolated
"What should we replenish?"
Manual reorder decisions without demand visibility
FinanceIsolated
"Where are we making or losing money?"
Profit numbers delayed across separate reports
ITECHSARATHI

ANALYSIS LAYER

Unified Analytics Engine
Context BridgeActive
Cross-Report LogicSynthesized
CONNECTED DECISION VIEW
CLEAR ANSWERS
Profitability
Product, invoice & representative margin visibility
Stock Health
Available, reserved and inventory position
Demand
Forecast demand and potential shortfall
Aging
Stock aging bucket visibility
Turnover
ABC / FSN and movement analysis
One analytical layer. Multiple business decisions.
PROFITABILITY VISIBILITY

See where the business is actually making money.

Analyze profitability across the business, product variants, invoices, and salespeople — all within the selected reporting period.

PROFITABILITY SIGNAL

18.3% Margin
Gross Revenue
₹18,60,000
Total Cost / COGS
₹15,20,000
Net Gross Profit
₹3,40,000
18%
Revenue Realization Breakdown18.3% Retained
COGS (72%) Handling (10%) Profit (18%)
BUSINESS QUESTION

"Which product, invoice or salesperson is actually contributing profit?"

Multi-Level P&L Visibility

Enterprise Revenue vs Cost Consolidation

Live perspective · 4 records analyzed
Calculated Live
Total Gross Sales Revenue100%
₹18,60,000Income
Cost of Goods Sold (COGS)72.0%
-₹13,40,000Direct Cost
Handling & Dispatch Surcharges9.7%
-₹1,80,000Logistics
Net Gross Profit18.3%
₹3,40,000Net Margin
STOCK AGING

Know how long your money has been sitting on the shelf.

Group inventory by aging period to quickly identify fresh stock, slow-moving items and dead stock.

06
365+ Days Aging Window[DEAD STOCK]
Total Units: 84,320 Units · Valuation: ₹4,03,21,076
ATTENTION REQUIREDRequires immediate review

"Old inventory keeps consuming working capital because teams cannot easily see how long stock has remained idle."

Aging Bucket Visibility
DEMAND & STOCK FORECAST

See shortage risk before stock runs out.

Compare current stock with historical demand patterns to identify risk, expected shortfall and suggested replenishment quantity.

6-MONTH TRAJECTORY

Current Stock vs Predicted Demand

Stock Demand Shortfall
Stock: 700 · Demand: 43,044
Month 1
Demand: 43,044 · Shortfall: -43,044
Month 2
Demand: 43,044 · Shortfall: -43,044
Month 3
Demand: 43,044 · Shortfall: -43,044
Month 4
Demand: 43,044 · Shortfall: -43,044
Month 5
Demand: 43,044 · Shortfall: -43,044
Month 6
Shortfall HorizonImmediate Risk — 1-month depletion
Forecast ModelConsumption Rate Run-Rate
FORECAST DECISION CARD

High-Adhesion Synthetic Film Grade-F

CRITICAL
Current Stock700 Units
Avg. Monthly Demand43,044 Units
Forecast Shortfall257,556 Units
Days Remaining1 Day
SUGGESTED REPLENISHMENT QTY
+66,326 Units
Based on current stock & consumption run-rate
From “What do we have?” to “What will we need?”
CONNECTED ANALYTICS

One data flow. Six ways to understand your business.

Six analytical lenses seamlessly derived from one single unified ERP operational data flow.

STAGE 01 · PROFIT & LOSS

"Where are we making or losing money?"

Live Business View
Key Insight

18.3% Gross Margin across key product clusters

₹18,60,000
Gross Revenue
100% Invoiced Sales
₹15,20,000
Total Cost / COGS
81.7% Direct Cost
₹3,40,000
Net Gross Profit
Realized Performance
18.3%
Gross Margin
Portfolio Margin Yield
ITECHSARATHI ANALYTICS

See your inventory, profit and demand clearly.

Turn existing ERP data into practical reports that help teams understand stock, profitability and operational risk.

No credit card required•Structured onboarding•Full enterprise ERP linkage

© Copyright 2025 - iTechSarathi Pvt. Ltd.